History of Hockey

OUR HISTORY

Year Best Club Person Club Premiership Men   Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2 Div 3
1986 Ken McQuilton & Merran Gibson  – Craig O’Brien Ron Davis Chris Brereton Marg  Curtis Liz Nicholls Michelle Rich 
1987 Denise Livingston  – Ian McLeod Tim Clarke Kyle Brereton Marg  Curtis Liz Nicholls Ellen Gardener
1988 Peter Davis  – David Jones Mick Mason Chris Brereton Marg Darmody   Liz Nicholls
1989 Yvonne Wolfe  – Mick Mason Chris Brown  – Leanne Scott Dawn George Tanya Jeffrey 
1990 Margaret Darmody  – Jim McLeod Mick Mason  Steve Burton (Div 4) Kylie Myers  Dana Stojanovic  Nicole Wolfe 
1991 Dawn George 13 Boys &  Div 3 Men Phil McQuilton Ben Stanyer Aaron Livingstone Marg Brown  Lisa Farrell  Nicole Wolfe 
1992 Kyle Brereton U17 Boys Dave Chandler Mick Miles Mick Mason Shae George  Yvonne Wolfe  Lucy Forsyth 
1993 Eileen Snow U17 Boys, U13 Girls & Div 2 & 3 Women Paul Reid Brett Thomas Mick Mason Shae George  Jill Perrier  Judy Isaac 
1994 Elaine Behrens  – Craig Alibon Paul Beveridge Brett Sharp Leanne Scott Liz Nicholls Melissa Hallum 
1995 Judy Isaac  – Dale George Justin Wilson Kane Hammond Dannielle Taylor  Gwen Voorhaar  Michelle Rutland 
1996 Trish Carl  – Dale George & Michael Snow David Chandler Charlie Sorenson Dannielle Taylor  Marg Brown (White)Janelle Boscombe (Maroon)  Judy Isaac 
1997 Elaine Behrens  – Vance Curran Brett Sharp Ken McQuilton Dannielle Taylor  Melissa Hallum  Elaine Behrens & Kerrie Minion
1998 Janine Thorneycroft  – Vance Curran Paul Beveridge Wayne Schultz Samantha Wilson  Marg  Curtis Adele Greene
1999 Glenda Fogarty  – Andrew Harris Glenn Delaney Ken McQuilton Samantha Wilson  Marg  Curtis Judy Isaac 
2000 Denise Livingston  – Dale George Clinton Wilson Ken McQuilton Leanne Hamilton  Karen Woods  Mary Cue & Jess Boyd 
2001 Mathew Poppins  – Josh Prichard Paul Beveridge Rikk Donlen Tammy Wilson Marg Brown Brylee Gallagher 
2002 Kaye Fleming U16 Girls Dave Chandler Cup (intro)

Michael Snow

Sam Gibson Ken McQuilton & Trent Mason  Marg Curtis Trophy Tabitha Dudley & Wendi McAdie Jacqui Pritchard & Emily Peachey
2003 Sharyne Norie  – Andrew Shaw Joshua Thorneycroft Paul Beveridge & Phil McQuilton Nicole Martin   Wendi McAdie Jo Tromba 
2004 Jan Hynes Div 3 Men Brett Livingstone Josh Prowse Mick Miles Brooke Eres  Wendi McAdie Angela Gentile 
2005 Della Poppins Div 1 Men & Div 3 Women Troy Sutherland Aaryn Lemon & Michael Darmody Glenn Delaney Sandy Wilson  Marg Brown & Mandi Paterson  Jess Lockwood 
2006 Marg Brown Div 1 Men, Div 2 Men, Div 3 Men & Div 3 Women Brett Livingstone Paul Beveridge Michael Darmody & Mick Miles Donna Sutherland  Rebecca Butters  Anna Fogarty 
2007 Debbie & Don Cullen Div 3 Men (Maroon) & Div 3 Women Josh Prowse Rob Cuttler Michael Darmody & Phil McQuilton Diane Casey  Elaine McGrath  Melissa Pontt 
2008 Marg Brown Div 1 Women & U14 Boys Michael Darmody Nathan Sutherland Tyson Phonethipsvad & Kain Burgemeister Diane Casey Julia Wood   Jenni Rowe 
2009 Ross & Judy Williams Div 3 Men (white) & U16 Boys & U12 Boys Tom Hynes Jerry Sutherland Paul Beveridge & Blair Giles Dannielle Taylor  Sonya Fleming  Dana Brereton 
2010
2011 Lauchaln Carey Michael Crellin Nathan Sutherland & Aaron Pimm Jess Lucas Meghan Cockayne Wendi McAdie
2012 Craig & Melissa Pontt            
2013 Ethan Albon Micahel Crellin  Nathan Sutherland Rhianna Coleiro  Kyrie Cockayne  Nicole Wayman 
2014 Vanessa Flanagan   Ethan Albon Michael Darmody & Ben Boyd  Nathan Sutherland Rhianna Coleiro  Meg Cockayne  Nicole Wayman 
2015 Kyle Brereton   Brent Innis  Craig Pontt Chris Isaac & Nathan Sutherland  Brylee Gallagher  Kristine Sonter  Jess Hood 
2016 Melissa Pontt  – Ethan Albon & Ben Martin Michael Murray Daniel O’Halloran Imogen Albon & Teegan Gallagher Hayley Hart & Nicole Wayman Dana Brereton
2017

Vets

Year Men Women
1997 Dave Jones Marg Curtis
1998 Marg Curtis
1999 Ken McQuilton Yvonne Wolfe
2000 Dave Jones Marg Curtis
2001 Ed Foulston Sue-Anne Beattie
2002 Phil McQuilton Dana Brereton
2003 Marg Brown
 2011 Kristine Sonter
2016 Vanessa Steele

 

Year Boys Girls
U17 U15 U13 U11 U15 U13 U11
1986 Nigel Evans Brett Livingstone –  – 
1987 Robin Dingwell  – – 
1988 Brett Livingstone  – Katrina Behrens  – 
1989 Brett Livingstone Aaron Livingston Katrina Behrens  Amanda Renshaw   –
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14 U12
1990 Brett Livingstone Aaron Livingston Tony Egan  Shae George  Lucy Forsyth   –
1991 Chris Isaac Aaron Livingston Damien Hoiles Darren Chung Shae George Leanne Hamilton   –
1992 Shannon Evans Simon Forsyth Tony Egan Darren Chung Lucy Forsyth & Nicole Wolfe  Dannielle Taylor  Sarah Fullerton 
1993 Sean McGrath Tony Egan Paul Voohaar & David Forsyth Sam Gibson  Belinda Kennett  Allison Pritchard   –
1994 Peter Egan Tony Egan Kane Hammond Michael Cousens  Dannielle Taylor  Sarah Fullerton   –
1995 Adrian Birrell Josh Pritchard –  Allison Pritchard   –  –
1996 Tim Fogarty Darren Chung Jackson Voorhaar  Allison Pritchard   –  –
1997 Adam Ling Josh Pritchard Josh Thorneycroft & Rohan Chandler  Allison Pritchard    –  –
1998 Darren Chung Sam Gibson Ryan Forster &  Rohan Chandler Sarah Fullerton  Shana Miller  Meagan Berriman
1999 Joshua Pritchard Michael Darmody & Ashlea Lamont  Jordan Thorneycroft & Nathaniel Dudley  Melinda Kelly  Meagan Berriman  Jenny Rowe 
2000 Josh Thorneycroft Michael Leggatt & Ryan Poppins  Tyson Phonethipson  Tracey Johnson  Tabitha Dudley  Jess Boyd & She;by Thornycroft 
2001 Michael Darmody & Ryan Forster Trent Mason & Shannon Egan Tristan Parker  Amy Curtis  Rachel Jones  Ash Boyd 
2002 Joshua Mason Nathaniel Dudley  Jamie Gentile  Jess Boyd  Renee Mason  Rhianna Coleiro 
2003 Josh Prowse Tyson Phonethipson  Jake Streeter  Jess Boyd –  Rhianna Coleiro 
2004 Nathaniel Dudley William Hayes  –  Rhianna Coleiro  Rhianna Coleiro  – 
2005 Aaryn Leman –   Digby Watson Teegan Gallagher  Rhianna Coleiro   –
2006 William Hayes Callum McDonald  Hugh Cullen  Teegan Gallagher  Sarah Babington  Kerrie Nairn 
2007 Jonathon Dudley Hugh Cullen  Dugald Watson  Rhianna Coleiro  –  Stephanie Bracher 
2008 Brad Newell & Digby Watson Hugh Cullen  Dugald Watson  Sinead Coleiro  Olivia Hunt  Riley Sutherland 
2009 Mack McQuilton (w) & Jake Williams (M) Luke Pontt Fraser Rimmington   – Stephanie Bracher  Lauren Calleja 
2010        
2011        
2012
2013 Adam Pontt  Hudson Erskine Aaron Sonter Riley Sutherland  Immy Albon Emma Pont
2014 Adam Pontt  Aaron Sonter Seth Albon Immy Albon & Riley Sutherland  Leah Wolter  Faith Wolter 
2015 Nathan Brereton Ben Warhurst Aaron Sonter Immy Albon Rylee Pontt Alicia Wilson
2016 Ben Warhurst Oscar Campigli  Matthew Steele  Summer Sutherland Rylee Pontt Elizabeth Hogg
2017  

 

Leave a Reply

Connect

Recent Comments

    Back to Top