Senior Presentation Night – 2019

Senior Presentation Night – 2019

Senior Presentation Night – 2019

No Comments on Senior Presentation Night – 2019

Held Saturday 21st September at Huon Hill Wodonga – an exquisite venue and we were certainly well looked after.

Our thanks to Craig Pontt & Taylah Pontt who were the MC’s for the night ensuring that all ran to schedule, also making sure we all had loads of fun.

Our life members in attendance were Kyle Brereton, Justin Wilson, Elaine Behrens, Dawn George, Ian & Denise Livingstone, Marg Darmody, Yvonne Wolfe & Kaye Fleming with apologies from Marg Brown, Mat & Dell Poppins.

Elaine Behrens Rookie Stephanie Summers & Reece Bailey
Myer Endeavour Imogen Albon
George Family Shield Coach of the year Allison Hughson
Marg Darmody Best Club Person Kyle Brereton
Jan Hynes Manager of the Year Gavin Reed
Noel Mason Youth Encouragement Award Aaron Sonter & Simone Flanagan

Special Awards for 2019

LIFE MEMBER Vanessa Flanagan
Umpire special award  Mick Mason

Seniors

Team Best & Fairest R/U Best & Fairest Coaches Award
Div 1 Men Mack McQuilton Ethan Albon Brayden Mulrooney
Div 1 Women Shae Billingsley Imogen Albon Rebecca Matthews
Div 2 Men Rob Cuttler Shaun Flanagan Lincoln Reed
Div 2 Women Bree Bailey Sandy Proctor Simone Flanagan
Div 3 Men Andrew Hynes Zac Roberts Nathan Brereton
Div 3 Women Georgia Reed Abbey Mitchell Sarah Ledingham
Masters Ladies Shannon Webb Abbey Mitchell Suzanne Storey

Juniors

Team Best & Fairest R/U Best & Fairest Coaches Award
U16 Boys Axel Sullivan Jayden Clissold Jack Dunstan & Michael Seymour
U16 Girls Rylee Pontt Faith Wolter Brooke Hardie
U14 Boys Julian Davey Seth Albon Luke Schubert
U14 Girls Isabella Mundy (Maroon)

Olivia Mlinaric (White)

Elizabeth Hogg (Maroon)

Teneaka Crowe (White)

Mia Currell (Maroon)

Rachel Sullivan (White)

U12 Boys Henry Dunstan Tate Bevan Hrishi Meher
U12 Girls Eloise Pawsey Clare Brereton Leila Timms

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Connect

Recent Comments

    Back to Top